Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
GUANG ZHOU FENLIN SANGNA SHEBEI CO., LTD.

Water Treatment, Water Filter, Filter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Swimming Pool Purifier Sand Filter Water Treatment, 50 Meter Competition Racing Lane Lines for Swimming Pool, 2m Colorful Water Indoor Fountain with Music Control System and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Pool Circulation Filtration System Pool Filter Swimming Pool Purifier Sand Filter Water Treatment

Swimming Pool Purifier Sand Filter Water Treatment

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-9 10-19 20+
FOB Unit Price: US $200 US $190 US $180
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-9 US $200
10-19 US $190
20+ US $180
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000PCS/Month
Transport Package: to Be Packed with Carton
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SG-T32
  • Style: Top Mount Sand Filter
  • Main Usage: Swimming Pool, SPA Pool
  • Color: Blue or Gray
  • Pool Type: Swimming Pool
  • Pool Shape: Any Shape Swimming Pool
  • Trademark: Water faery
  • Origin: Guangdong China
  • Type: Sand Filter, Filter, Fiberglass Water Filter, Water Treatment
  • Vatve Connections: 1.5inch or 2.0 Inch
  • Warranty: 1 Year
  • Accessory Type: Filter
  • Material: Fiberglass
  • Size: Different Size for Different Size Pool
  • Specification: CE, SGS, TUV
  • HS Code: 8421219990
Product Description
swimming pool purifier sand filter water treatment
The swimming pool purifier sand filter water treatment. Made by advanced technology, the glossy sand filter series appeared quiet smooth and bright, the surface has UV-proof function, which can also withstand acid, alkalis and high temperature. As a new produced environment-friendly product, it's really the first choice for any swimming pools.

So far, most of the swimming pool uses traditional sand filter, it filled by quartz inside as the filter media to prevent water suspended substance and impurity into the pool. Given that traditional sand filters cleaning itself by reversing the flow and use backwash to flush dirty from valve, but it can not completely discharge the dirty on the bottom. In fact it did harms to the water quality and affect human health.So it's more completely purifying the swimming pool water.


Parameter of SG-T top mount swimming pool purifier sand filter water treatment
ModelTank dia(mm)Pipe size(inch)Filter area(m2)Silica sand(kg)Flow(m3/h)Pressure(kg/cm2)
SG-T164001.50.13706.72.5
SG-T184501.50.17808.22.5
SG-T215001.50.2210010.82.5
SG-T256501.50.3617016.42.5
SG-T287001.50.4119021.32.5
SG-T307502.00.4521024.22.5
SG-T328002.0
0.51

300
26.82.5
SG-T369002.00.6540032.62.5
SG-T4010002.00.8150040.32.5
SG-T4411002.00.9960049.02.5
SG-T4812002.01.1475056.02.5


water filter system swimming pool  filter Features: 
1). Made of fiberglass and polyester; 
2). Easy to install and maintain. 
3). Top diffuser ensures even distribution of water over the top of the sand bed; 
4). Air release valve enables easy release of trapped air during operation of the filter; 
5). Materials used are dependable, non corrosive and suitable for all bad weather performance;  
6). Large pressure sand/water drain for rapid winterizing or servicing;  
7). Easy to use water drain plug and multiport valve lets you select any of the valve/filter operation with a simple lever action; 
8). UV resistance surface allows the filter to work under direct sunlight; 


Our Factory

Guangzhou Fenlin Sauna Equipment Co., Ltd, established in 2004, professional in producing and selling sauna equipments, swimming pool equipments, SPA equipments and fountain equipments. etc.


To Customer

We supply kinds of Swimming pool equipments,including sand filters,start board and so on.

To provide you suitable designs of swimming pool equipment , please kindly tell us following details related to swimming pool equipment: The size of your pool ,then we can offer you better suggestions for swimming pool equipment.Our swimming pool equipment will be your best choice.


If anything we could be of help, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Contact: Doris Cen
Mob.:+86-13808893524
Tel:+86-20-36027637
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Yolanda
*From:
To: Miss Yolanda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now