Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
GUANG ZHOU FENLIN SANGNA SHEBEI CO., LTD.

Sand Filter, Swimming Pool Filter, Pool Sand Filter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Good Water Treatment Sand Filter Swimming Pool Filtration Equipment, Manufacture and Provide Design of Big Garden Water Fountain, Impact Bath Fitting Goldfish Cartoon and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Pool Circulation Filtration System Intergrative Pool Filter Good Water Treatment Sand Filter Swimming Pool Filtration Equipment

Good Water Treatment Sand Filter Swimming Pool Filtration Equipment

FOB Price: US $250 / Piece
Min. Order: 20 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
20 Pieces US $250/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/Month
Transport Package: Carton Packing
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SG-T25
  • Material: Fiberglass
  • Height: 800mm
  • Filter Area: 0.13 Square Meter
  • Pressure: 2.5kg/Cm²
  • Color: Blue/Gray
  • Specification: CE, SGS, ISO900
  • HS Code: 8421219990
  • Item: Swimming Pool Sand Filter
  • Tank Diameter: 400mm
  • Pipe Size: 1.5 Inch
  • Flow: 6.7m³/H
  • Sand Weight: 70kg
  • Trademark: SAWO
  • Origin: Guangzhou
Product Description


water treatment sand filter swimming pool filtration equipment


Product Description:
Systems are designed for quick assembly and precise alignment of components
Pumps and filters are performance-matched to provide maximum flow and energy efficiency
Optional microprocessor pump timer available
Filter bases are molded of rugged thermoplastic for long-lasting, all-weather performance
7-position Vari-Flo valve provides maximum flow at low pressure drop
  
 
 
Parameter of SG-T top mount sand filter
 

Model
Tank dia(mm)Pipe size(inch)Filter area(m2)Silica sand(kg)Flow(m3/h)Pressure(kg/cm2)
SG-T164001.50.13706.72.5
SG-T184501.50.17808.22.5
SG-T215001.50.2210010.82.5
SG-T256501.50.3617016.42.5
SG-T287001.50.4119021.32.5
SG-T307502.00.4521024.22.5
SG-T328002.0
0.51

300
26.82.5
SG-T369002.00.6540032.62.5
SG-T4010002.00.8150040.32.5
SG-T4411002.00.9960049.02.5
SG-T4812002.01.1475056.02.5

 
FEATURES 
 
1). Made of fiberglass and polyester; 
 
2). Easy to install and maintain.
 
3). Top diffuser ensures even distribution of water over the top of the sand bed; 
 
4). Air release valve enables easy release of trapped air during operation of the filter; 
 
5). Materials used are dependable, non corrosive and suitable for all bad weather performance;  
 
6). Large pressure sand/water drain for rapid winterizing or servicing; 
 
7). Easy to use water drain plug and multiport valve lets you select any of the valve/filter operation with a simple lever action; 
 
8). UV resistance surface allows the filter to work under direct sunlight; 
 
  
 
APPLICATIONS:
 
*In-ground & above-ground swimming pool 
*Garden fountain
*Fish ponds 
*Industrial water treatment
*Agricultural irrigation filtration
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Yolanda
*From:
To: Miss Yolanda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now