Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
GUANG ZHOU FENLIN SANGNA SHEBEI CO., LTD.

Sand Filter, Swimming Pool Filter, Pool Sand Filter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Good Water Treatment Sand Filter Swimming Pool Filtration Equipment, Massage Water SPA Equipment Stainless Steel Pool Shower, Fenlin Indoor High Class Sauna Dry Steam Room Heater and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Swimming Pool 1 Swimming Pool Filter Good Water Treatment Sand Filter Swimming Pool Filtration Equipment

Good Water Treatment Sand Filter Swimming Pool Filtration Equipment

FOB Price: US $250 / Piece
Min. Order: 20 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
20 Pieces US $250/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: SG-T25
  • Material: Fiberglass
  • Height: 800mm
  • Filter Area: 0.13 Square Meter
  • Pressure: 2.5kg/Cm²
  • Color: Blue/Gray
  • Transport Package: Carton Packing
  • Origin: Guangzhou
  • Item: Swimming Pool Sand Filter
  • Tank Diameter: 400mm
  • Pipe Size: 1.5 Inch
  • Flow: 6.7m³/H
  • Sand Weight: 70kg
  • Trademark: SAWO
  • Specification: CE, SGS, ISO900
  • HS Code: 8421219990
Product Description


water treatment sand filter swimming pool filtration equipment


Product Description:
Systems are designed for quick assembly and precise alignment of components
Pumps and filters are performance-matched to provide maximum flow and energy efficiency
Optional microprocessor pump timer available
Filter bases are molded of rugged thermoplastic for long-lasting, all-weather performance
7-position Vari-Flo valve provides maximum flow at low pressure drop
  
 
 
Parameter of SG-T top mount sand filter
 

Model
Tank dia(mm)Pipe size(inch)Filter area(m2)Silica sand(kg)Flow(m3/h)Pressure(kg/cm2)
SG-T164001.50.13706.72.5
SG-T184501.50.17808.22.5
SG-T215001.50.2210010.82.5
SG-T256501.50.3617016.42.5
SG-T287001.50.4119021.32.5
SG-T307502.00.4521024.22.5
SG-T328002.0
0.51

300
26.82.5
SG-T369002.00.6540032.62.5
SG-T4010002.00.8150040.32.5
SG-T4411002.00.9960049.02.5
SG-T4812002.01.1475056.02.5

 
FEATURES 
 
1). Made of fiberglass and polyester; 
 
2). Easy to install and maintain.
 
3). Top diffuser ensures even distribution of water over the top of the sand bed; 
 
4). Air release valve enables easy release of trapped air during operation of the filter; 
 
5). Materials used are dependable, non corrosive and suitable for all bad weather performance;  
 
6). Large pressure sand/water drain for rapid winterizing or servicing; 
 
7). Easy to use water drain plug and multiport valve lets you select any of the valve/filter operation with a simple lever action; 
 
8). UV resistance surface allows the filter to work under direct sunlight; 
 
  
 
APPLICATIONS:
 
*In-ground & above-ground swimming pool 
*Garden fountain
*Fish ponds 
*Industrial water treatment
*Agricultural irrigation filtration
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Yolanda
*From:
To: Miss Yolanda
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now