Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
94
Year of Establishment:
2005-07-08
Management System Certification:
ISO 9000
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Spanish Speaker

Water Filter System, Water Filter, Filter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Side or Top Mount Swimming Pool Water Filter System, Swimming Pool PVC Vinyl Liner, Swimming Pool SPA Pool Water Pool Pump and so on.

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier

Side or Top Mount Swimming Pool Water Filter System

Get Latest Price
Purchase Qty. / Reference FOB Price
1-9 Pieces US $192.86
10-19 Pieces US $183.5
20+ Pieces US $173
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 1000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Suitable for: Spa Pool, Commercial Pool, Game Pool
Type: Filter, Fiberglass Water Filter, Water Treatment
Certification: CE
installation: Top-Mount
Style: Top Mount Sand Filter
Vatve Connections: 1.5inch or 2.0 Inch

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: SG-T30
Main Usage: Swimming Pool, SPA Pool
Warranty: 1 Year
Color: Blue or Gray
Accessory Type: Filter
Pool Type: Swimming Pool
Material: Fiberglass
Pool Shape: Any Shape Swimming Pool
Size: Different Size for Different Size Pool
Trademark: Water faery
Transport Package: to Be Packed with Carton
Specification: CE, SGS, TUV
Origin: Guangdong China
HS Code: 8421219990

Product Description

Side or top mount swimming pool water filter system
The Side or top mount swimming pool water filter system. Made by advanced technology, the glossy sand filter series appeared quiet smooth and bright, the surface has UV-proof function, which can also withstand acid, alkalis and high temperature. As a new produced environment-friendly product, it's really the first choice for any swimming pools.

So far, most of the swimming pool uses traditional sand filter, it filled by quartz inside as the filter media to prevent water suspended substance and impurity into the pool. Given that traditional sand filters cleaning itself by reversing the flow and use backwash to flush dirty from valve, but it can not completely discharge the dirty on the bottom. In fact it did harms to the water quality and affect human health.So it's more completely purifying the swimming pool water.


Parameter of SG-T top mount swimming pool water filter system
ModelTank dia(mm)Pipe size(inch)Filter area(m2)Silica sand(kg)Flow(m3/h)Pressure(kg/cm2)
SG-T164001.50.13706.72.5
SG-T184501.50.17808.22.5
SG-T215001.50.2210010.82.5
SG-T256501.50.3617016.42.5
SG-T287001.50.4119021.32.5
SG-T307502.00.4521024.22.5
SG-T328002.0
0.51

300
26.82.5
SG-T369002.00.6540032.62.5
SG-T4010002.00.8150040.32.5
SG-T4411002.00.9960049.02.5
SG-T4812002.01.1475056.02.5


water filter system swimming pool  filter Features: 
1). Made of fiberglass and polyester; 
2). Easy to install and maintain. 
3). Top diffuser ensures even distribution of water over the top of the sand bed; 
4). Air release valve enables easy release of trapped air during operation of the filter; 
5). Materials used are dependable, non corrosive and suitable for all bad weather performance;  
6). Large pressure sand/water drain for rapid winterizing or servicing;  
7). Easy to use water drain plug and multiport valve lets you select any of the valve/filter operation with a simple lever action; 
8). UV resistance surface allows the filter to work under direct sunlight; 


Our Factory

Guangzhou Fenlin Sauna Equipment Co., Ltd, established in 2004, professional in producing and selling sauna equipments, swimming pool equipments, SPA equipments and fountain equipments. etc.


To Customer

We supply kinds of Swimming pool equipments,including sand filters,start board and so on.

To provide you suitable designs of swimming pool equipment , please kindly tell us following details related to swimming pool equipment: The size of your pool ,then we can offer you better suggestions for swimming pool equipment.Our swimming pool equipment will be your best choice.


If anything we could be of help, please do not hesitate to contact us.
 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Alina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now