Guangdong, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
94
Year of Establishment:
2005-07-08
Management System Certification:
ISO 9000
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available
Spanish Speaker

Sand Filter, Swimming Pool Filter, Pool Sand Filter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Good Water Treatment Sand Filter Swimming Pool Filtration Equipment, Promote Sales New Technology Stainless Steel Pool Ladder, FL Swimming Pool Water Well Sand Filter for Water Treatment and so on.

Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Swimming Pool 1 Swimming Pool Filter Good Water Treatment Sand Filter Swimming Pool Filtration Equipment

Good Water Treatment Sand Filter Swimming Pool Filtration Equipment

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
20 Pieces US $250/ Piece
Port: Guangzhou, China
Production Capacity: 10000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Item: Swimming Pool Sand Filter
Material: Fiberglass
Tank Diameter: 400mm
Height: 800mm
Pipe Size: 1.5 Inch
Filter Area: 0.13 Square Meter

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.: SG-T25
Flow: 6.7m³/H
Pressure: 2.5kg/Cm²
Sand Weight: 70kg
Color: Blue/Gray
Trademark: SAWO
Transport Package: Carton Packing
Specification: CE, SGS, ISO900
Origin: Guangzhou
HS Code: 8421219990

Product Description



water treatment sand filter swimming pool filtration equipment


Product Description:
Systems are designed for quick assembly and precise alignment of components
Pumps and filters are performance-matched to provide maximum flow and energy efficiency
Optional microprocessor pump timer available
Filter bases are molded of rugged thermoplastic for long-lasting, all-weather performance
7-position Vari-Flo valve provides maximum flow at low pressure drop
  
 
 
Parameter of SG-T top mount sand filter
 

Model
Tank dia(mm)Pipe size(inch)Filter area(m2)Silica sand(kg)Flow(m3/h)Pressure(kg/cm2)
SG-T164001.50.13706.72.5
SG-T184501.50.17808.22.5
SG-T215001.50.2210010.82.5
SG-T256501.50.3617016.42.5
SG-T287001.50.4119021.32.5
SG-T307502.00.4521024.22.5
SG-T328002.0
0.51

300
26.82.5
SG-T369002.00.6540032.62.5
SG-T4010002.00.8150040.32.5
SG-T4411002.00.9960049.02.5
SG-T4812002.01.1475056.02.5

 
FEATURES 
 
1). Made of fiberglass and polyester; 
 
2). Easy to install and maintain.
 
3). Top diffuser ensures even distribution of water over the top of the sand bed; 
 
4). Air release valve enables easy release of trapped air during operation of the filter; 
 
5). Materials used are dependable, non corrosive and suitable for all bad weather performance;  
 
6). Large pressure sand/water drain for rapid winterizing or servicing; 
 
7). Easy to use water drain plug and multiport valve lets you select any of the valve/filter operation with a simple lever action; 
 
8). UV resistance surface allows the filter to work under direct sunlight; 
 
  
 
APPLICATIONS:
 
*In-ground & above-ground swimming pool 
*Garden fountain
*Fish ponds 
*Industrial water treatment
*Agricultural irrigation filtration

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Alina
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now